The Graduate University for Advanced Studies

  1. Home
  2. Campus Life:
  3. Students List

This is the list of SOKENDAI students belong to the Department of Astronomical Science.

M1

Name Division Supervisor
Takemura, Hideaki Division of Theoretical Astronomy Nakamura, Fumitaka Hirota, Tomoya Kataoka, Akimasa
Liang Yongming Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Kashikawa, Nobunari Tanaka, Masayuki Matsuda, Yuichi

M2

Name Division Supervisor
Ito, Kei Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Kashikawa, Nobunari Matsuda, Yuichi Koyama, Yusei
Tsukui, Takafumi Division of Radio Astronomy Iguchi, Satoru Nagai, Hiroshi Matsuda, Yuichi
Tsuda, Shuichiro Division of Radio Astronomy Honma, Mareki Shibata, Katsunori Hada, Kazuhiro
Namiki, Shigeru Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Koyama, Yusei Tanaka, Masayuki Onodera, Masato

D1

Name Division Supervisor
Ishikawa, Hiroyuki Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Usuda, Tomonori
(Japanese only)
Hayashi, Saeko
[Saeko S. Hayashi]
Kotani, Takayuki
Tanioka, Satoshi Gravitational Wave Project Office Aso, Yoichi FLAMINIO,
Raffaele
Akutsu, Tomotada
Hatta, Yoshiki Division of Solar and Plasma Astrophysics Sekii, Takashi Katsukawa, Yukio
(Japanese only)
Hara, Hirohisa
Watanabe, Noriharu Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Usuda, Tomonori
(Japanese only)
Takami, Hideki
(Japanese only)
Aoki, Wako
Cui Yuzhu Division of Radio Astronomy Honma, Mareki Nagai, Hiroshi Hada, Kazuhiro
Ananya Sahoo Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Minowa, Yosuke Takatou, Naruhisa Kotani, Takayuki
Zhao Yuhang Gravitational Wave Project Office Leonardi, Matteo FLAMINIO,
Raffaele
Takahashi, Ryutaro

D2

Name Division Supervisor
Ando, Misaki Division of Radio Astronomy Iono, Daisuke Saito, Masao Espada, Daniel
Kambara, Nagaaki Division of Solar and Plasma Astrophysics Sekii, Takashi Tomisaka, Kohji Kubo, Masahito
Kikuta, Satoshi Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Imanishi, Masatoshi Matsuda, Yuichi Komiyama, Yutaka
Matsuno, Tadafumi Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Aoki, Wako Komiyama, Yutaka Tsujimoto, Takuji
Yoshida, Masaki Division of Solar and Plasma Astrophysics Suematsu, Yoshinori Hara, Hirohisa Ishikawa, Ryoko
Fukagawa, Nao Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Aoki, Wako Iono, Daisuke Onodera, Masato
Kim, Jungha Division of Radio Astronomy Honma, Mareki Shibata, Katsunori Hirota, Tomoya

D3

Name Division Supervisor
Michiyama, Tomonari Division of Radio Astronomy Iono, Daisuke Nakanishi, Kouichiro Imanishi, Masatoshi
Okutomi, Koki Gravitational Wave Project Office Aso, Yoichi FLAMINIO,
Raffaele
Takahashi, Ryutaro
Ryu, Tsuguru Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Hayashi, Saeko
[Saeko S. Hayashi]
Usuda, Tomonori
(Japanese only)
Uchiyama, Hisakazu Division of Optical and Infrared Astronomy Kashikawa, Nobunari Matsuda, Yuichi Komiyama, Yutaka

PageTop